Clean Sport learn more

results: list of results

Back to results
Competition Place Date Category Weapon Gender Event Type
Absolute Fencing Gear New York Sabre Grand Prix New York 13.12.14 S S M I GP

* Results of the competitions marked with asterisk were not validated yet.

Pool 1Piste 114:00 Referee: MARTILOTTI Luigi (ITA)
CANTIN Pascal (CAN)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
JPN MOTEGI Yudai 1 V/5 D/2 D/2 D/1 D/4 D/0 0.17 14 28 -14
BLR KARABINSKI Artsiom D/3 2 D/3 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/4 0.5 25 20 5
ESP ESCUDERO Sergio V/5 V/5 3 D/4 D/0 V/5 D/0 0.5 19 23 -4
FRA MEDARD Julien V/5 D/2 V/5 4 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 27 19 8
CHN HUANG Lulu V/5 D/0 V/5 D/3 5 D/0 D/2 0.33 15 21 -6
USA IGOE Benjamin V/5 D/3 D/3 D/4 V/5 6 V/5 0.5 25 23 2
RUS IBRAGIMOV Kamil V/5 V/5 V/5 D/1 V/5 D/4 7 0.67 25 16 9
Pool 2Piste 214:00 Referee: DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy (KAZ)
VALIYEV Fikrat (AZE)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
CAN RUSHELEAU Andrew 1 V/5 D/3 D/3 V/5 D/1 D/4 0.33 21 25 -4
ITA CURATOLI Luca D/4 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 29 14 15
FRA ANSTETT Vincent V/5 D/2 3 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/3 0.67 25 18 7
RUS MOTORIN Ilya V/5 D/1 D/3 4 V/5 V/5 D/3 0.5 22 22 0
BEL ARTS Christophe D/1 D/0 D/0 D/0 5 D/0 D/1 0 2 30 -28
USA SOUDERS Peter V/5 D/2 D/2 D/4 V/5 6 D/4 0.33 22 21 1
GER HUEBNER Bjoern V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 29 20 9
Pool 3Piste 314:00 Referee: SHAMIS Vladislav (RUS)
WANG Xingqi (CHN)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
GER WAGNER Benedikt 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 1 30 14 16
ITA SBRAGIA Stefano D/4 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 29 13 16
USA NATANZON Benjamin D/4 D/1 3 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/1 0.5 21 19 2
CAN GORDON Shaul D/2 D/2 D/2 4 V/5 V/5 D/4 0.33 20 21 -1
SRB VASIC Milos D/1 D/3 D/1 D/1 5 D/3 D/0 0 9 30 -21
FRA LAURENCE Tristan D/1 D/0 D/1 D/0 V/5 6 D/4 0.17 11 28 -17
ESP MORENO Pablo D/2 D/2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.67 24 19 5
Pool 4Piste 414:00 Referee: MOLA FUENTES Walfrido V. (CUB)
SCHIFFERS Alexander (GER)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
USA ARMIJO Gabriel 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/2 D/4 D/0 0.5 21 23 -2
ARG LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan D/2 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/2 0.67 24 17 7
BUL IORDANOV Borislav D/4 D/2 3 D/2 D/1 V/5 D/0 0.17 14 28 -14
CAN GELINAS Marc D/2 D/2 V/5 4 D/4 D/1 D/3 0.17 17 27 -10
CHN XU Yingming V/5 D/1 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 D/3 0.67 24 20 4
GBR CRUTCHETT Alexander V/5 D/2 D/3 V/5 D/3 6 D/4 0.33 22 25 -3
KOR OH Eunseok V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 1 30 12 18
Pool 5Piste 514:00 Referee: EL BAKRY Medhat (EGY)
COX Matthew (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
JPN SHIMAMURA Tomohiro 1 V/5 D/3 V/5 D/1 V/5 V/5 0.67 24 21 3
BEL DE VOS Pieter D/2 2 D/0 D/1 D/2 V/5 D/4 0.17 14 29 -15
FRA MIRAMON CHOY Romain V/5 V/5 3 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 1 30 11 19
BRA AGRESTA Renzo D/3 V/5 D/4 4 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.67 27 17 10
KOR HWANG Byung Yul V/5 V/5 D/1 D/4 5 V/5 V/5 0.67 25 20 5
CAN POULIN-LANGLOIS Louis D/4 D/4 D/3 D/1 D/3 6 D/1 0 16 30 -14
USA SPEAR Will D/2 V/5 D/0 D/1 D/4 V/5 7 0.33 17 25 -8
Pool 6Piste 614:00 Referee: CASARES Ignacio (ESP)
BECKER William (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
KOR WON Junho 1 V/5 V/5 D/2 D/3 V/5 D/4 0.5 24 24 0
VEN BELLO Rafael D/3 2 V/5 D/3 D/1 D/3 D/3 0.17 18 28 -10
RUS VELIKIY Trofim D/3 D/3 3 V/5 D/4 V/5 D/4 0.33 24 25 -1
USA DERSHWITZ Eli V/5 V/5 D/4 4 D/4 V/5 V/5 0.67 28 19 9
FRA BALLORCA Fabien V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 V/5 1 30 15 15
CAN LAMBERT Pascal D/3 V/5 D/1 D/2 D/1 6 V/5 0.33 17 27 -10
AUT WILLAU Mathias V/5 V/5 V/5 D/2 D/2 D/4 7 0.5 23 26 -3
Pool 7Piste 714:00 Referee: TOURE Papa Khassoum (SEN)
ABDELAZIZ Abdelwahab Yehia (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
FRA PILLET Julien 1 V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 29 13 16
GER LIMBACH Nicolas D/2 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 27 8 19
USA CHIN Edward V/5 D/0 3 D/3 V/5 V/5 D/3 0.5 21 24 -3
ROU GALATANU Ciprian D/0 D/1 V/5 4 V/5 V/5 D/3 0.5 19 21 -2
AUT SCHWARZ Gilbert D/2 D/1 D/4 D/0 5 V/5 D/0 0.17 12 29 -17
JPN TAKAHASHI Yusaku D/0 D/1 D/1 D/3 D/4 6 D/0 0 9 30 -21
RUS ZANIN Artem D/4 D/0 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.67 24 16 8
Pool 8Piste 814:00 Referee: FLOREA Marius (ROU)
FINDLAY Douglas (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
RUS SAVICH Boris 1 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/3 0.67 27 13 14
FRA SEITZ Tom V/5 2 D/2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 27 15 12
GEO BAZADZE Sandro D/2 V/5 3 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/2 0.67 24 20 4
GBR AMSALEM Rubin D/1 D/2 D/3 4 V/5 D/0 D/0 0.17 11 26 -15
EGY ABOUSAMRA Mamdouh D/0 D/1 D/1 D/1 5 D/1 D/0 0 4 30 -26
USA PROCHNIAK Evan D/0 D/2 D/4 V/5 V/5 6 D/1 0.33 17 21 -4
GER KINDLER Maximilian V/5 D/1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 26 11 15
Pool 9Piste 914:00 Referee: ZHENG Kang Zhao (HKG)
STETSIV Oleg (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
KOR KIM Kyehwan 1 V/5 V/5 D/4 V/5 D/4 D/3 0.5 26 22 4
FRA ZATKO Arthur D/2 2 V/5 D/2 D/3 V/5 V/5 0.5 22 20 2
ISV WELLER Teddy D/4 D/1 3 D/4 D/3 D/0 V/5 0.17 17 29 -12
BLR SHACHANIN Siarhei V/5 V/5 V/5 4 D/4 V/5 V/5 0.83 29 22 7
CAN ARFA Fares D/1 V/5 V/5 V/5 5 D/1 V/5 0.67 22 22 0
GER SZABO Matyas V/5 D/3 V/5 D/4 V/5 6 V/5 0.67 27 18 9
USA WILLIAMS JR. Marty V/5 D/1 D/4 D/3 D/2 D/3 7 0.17 18 28 -10
Pool 10Piste 1014:00 Referee: GUTH Jerome (FRA)
GRITSAEV Sergei (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
KOR SUNG Junmo 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/1 0.83 26 16 10
CRO BRAJDIC Josip D/1 2 V/5 D/2 D/0 D/2 D/1 0.17 11 28 -17
JAM DEANS Donovan D/2 D/3 3 V/5 V/5 D/4 D/2 0.33 21 27 -6
USA LOSS Geoffrey D/3 V/5 D/3 4 D/4 V/5 D/4 0.33 24 23 1
GER SCHROEDTER Robin D/3 V/5 D/4 V/5 5 V/5 D/2 0.5 24 22 2
CAN BEDARD-COUTURE Remi D/2 V/5 V/5 D/1 D/3 6 D/2 0.33 18 26 -8
UKR YAGODKA Andriy V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 1 30 12 18
Pool 11Piste 1114:00 Referee: MORENO ESTULAY Jesus A. (VEN) V/M HS HR HS/HR
BRA PEZZI Enrico 1 D/4 D/4 D/3 D/4 V/5 D/1 0.17 21 27 -6
JPN YOSHIDA Kento V/5 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/3 D/1 0.67 24 24 0
FRA APITHY Bolade V/5 D/3 3 V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 0.67 27 24 3
DOM WESTER REYES Rafael V/5 D/3 D/2 4 V/5 V/5 D/1 0.5 21 25 -4
CAN EMOND Olivier V/5 D/4 V/5 D/3 5 V/5 D/0 0.5 22 26 -4
USA SHAINBERG Jonah D/2 V/5 D/4 D/4 D/3 6 D/1 0.17 19 28 -9
KOR CHUNG Hojin V/5 V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 29 9 20
Pool 12Piste 115:00 Referee: CANTIN Pascal (CAN)
DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy (KAZ)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
ARG BUSTAMANTE Ricardo Alberto 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/1 0.83 26 10 16
JPN HOSHINO Kento D/0 2 D/3 D/2 D/3 V/5 D/1 0.17 14 26 -12
USA MILLS Michael D/1 V/5 3 D/4 V/5 V/5 D/1 0.5 21 24 -3
VEN JANSEN BRITO Hernan D/1 V/5 V/5 4 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 26 15 11
MEX LARA Eduardo D/2 V/5 D/3 D/2 5 D/4 D/3 0.17 19 28 -9
IRL CONCANNON Stephen D/1 D/1 D/3 D/0 V/5 6 D/2 0.17 12 29 -17
HUN SZATMARI Andras V/5 V/5 V/5 D/2 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 27 13 14
Pool 13Piste 215:00 Referee: FINDLAY Douglas (USA)
GRITSAEV Sergei (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
HUN ILIASZ Nikolasz 1 V/5 D/4 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.67 28 16 12
JPN TOKUNAN Kenta D/3 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 28 18 10
GBR SAUNDERS Brynmor V/5 D/3 3 D/3 V/5 V/5 D/3 0.5 24 21 3
ITA ROMANO Lorenzo V/5 D/2 V/5 4 V/5 V/5 D/1 0.67 23 19 4
BRA JUAN Paulo D/0 D/4 D/0 D/1 5 D/4 D/2 0 11 30 -19
ESA TOBAR MARTINEZ Joaquin Alberto D/2 D/1 D/2 D/1 V/5 6 D/0 0.17 11 29 -18
BLR BUIKEVICH Aliaksandr D/1 D/3 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.67 24 16 8
Pool 14Piste 315:00 Referee: MARTILOTTI Luigi (ITA)
FLOREA Marius (ROU)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
USA DODDO Andrew 1 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 29 18 11
EGY ELSISSY Ziad V/5 2 D/1 V/5 V/5 D/0 V/5 0.67 21 22 -1
CHN WANG Shi D/2 V/5 3 V/5 V/5 D/3 V/5 0.67 25 16 9
MAS YU Peng Kean D/4 D/2 D/4 4 V/5 D/2 D/2 0.17 19 29 -10
CZE HOSCHNA Jan D/0 D/2 D/1 D/4 5 D/1 D/1 0 9 30 -21
RUS PROSKURA Nikita D/3 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 6 V/5 0.83 28 13 15
FRA LAMBERT Maxence D/4 D/4 D/0 V/5 V/5 D/2 7 0.33 20 23 -3
Pool 15Piste 415:00 Referee: ZHENG Kang Zhao (HKG)
SHAMIS Vladislav (RUS)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
PUR GONZALEZ DALMASY Jose M 1 V/5 D/3 D/3 D/4 D/1 D/3 0.17 19 29 -10
USA SPEAR Jeff D/4 2 V/5 D/3 D/2 V/5 D/3 0.33 22 25 -3
JPN FITZ-GERALD Kunihiko V/5 D/2 3 D/4 D/3 V/5 D/2 0.33 21 26 -5
GBR HONEYBONE James V/5 V/5 V/5 4 D/2 D/4 V/5 0.67 26 24 2
GER SCHNEIDER Benno V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 D/1 0.83 26 18 8
MEX FLORENCIA Hector V/5 D/3 D/3 V/5 D/2 6 D/0 0.33 18 25 -7
FRA GANS Emmanuel V/5 V/5 V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 29 14 15
Pool 16Piste 515:00 Referee: MOLA FUENTES Walfrido V. (CUB)
TOURE Papa Khassoum (SEN)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
USA MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1 D/0 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.83 25 15 10
ROU BADEA Alin V/5 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/4 0.83 29 12 17
GBR LAWRENCE Chris D/2 D/0 3 D/3 D/1 D/4 D/1 0 11 30 -19
JPN MIYAYAMA Ryo D/4 D/2 V/5 4 V/5 V/5 D/0 0.5 21 25 -4
GER RUELLER Lukas D/1 D/4 V/5 D/3 5 V/5 D/4 0.33 22 22 0
IND GISHO NISHI Kumaresain Padma D/1 D/1 V/5 D/4 D/1 6 D/1 0.17 13 29 -16
CHN FANG Xin D/2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 27 15 12
Pool 17Piste 615:00 Referee: MORENO ESTULAY Jesus A. (VEN)
WANG Xingqi (CHN)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
BLR PRYIEMKA Valery 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/1 D/3 V/5 0.67 24 16 8
USA LIANG Calvin D/1 2 V/5 D/3 D/3 V/5 D/1 0.33 18 24 -6
ARG DI TELLA Pascual Maria D/1 D/2 3 D/4 D/3 V/5 D/3 0.17 18 28 -10
GBR MILLER Curtis D/3 V/5 V/5 4 D/2 D/1 D/2 0.33 18 27 -9
RUS TRUSHAKOV Alexander V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 V/5 1 30 13 17
CAN BOUTET Cedric V/5 D/2 D/3 V/5 D/1 6 D/2 0.33 18 24 -6
GER HUEBERS Richard D/1 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/3 V/5 7 0.67 24 18 6
Pool 18Piste 715:00 Referee: ABDELAZIZ Abdelwahab Yehia (USA)
BECKER William (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
UKR SYDORENKO Roman 1 D/3 D/2 V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 0.5 24 25 -1
POL SKRODZKI Adam V/5 2 D/2 V/5 D/1 V/5 V/5 0.67 23 15 8
ITA MUROLO Massimiliano V/5 V/5 3 V/5 D/4 V/5 D/2 0.67 26 18 8
CAN PEROS Mark D/4 D/0 D/3 4 D/3 V/5 D/1 0.17 16 27 -11
ESP CASARES Fernando V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 V/5 1 30 17 13
BLR AKULA Mikhail D/3 D/1 D/1 D/2 D/3 6 D/4 0 14 30 -16
GER KOCH Frederik D/3 D/1 V/5 V/5 D/2 V/5 7 0.5 21 22 -1
Pool 19Piste 815:00 Referee: VALIYEV Fikrat (AZE)
CASARES Ignacio (ESP)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
ITA REPETTI Giovanni 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 1 30 12 18
JPN GOTO Toshiya D/1 2 D/1 D/1 V/5 D/3 V/5 0.33 16 27 -11
BLR LIKHACHEUSKI Aliaksei D/3 V/5 3 V/5 V/5 D/1 V/5 0.67 24 19 5
GER KOCH Domenik D/1 V/5 D/2 4 V/5 V/5 V/5 0.67 23 21 2
CHN SUN Wei D/1 D/3 D/4 D/3 5 D/2 V/5 0.17 18 29 -11
ROU SIRBU Dragos D/4 V/5 V/5 D/4 V/5 6 V/5 0.67 28 19 9
USA COSTIN Michael D/2 D/4 D/2 D/3 D/4 D/3 7 0 18 30 -12
Pool 20Piste 915:00 Referee: EL BAKRY Medhat (EGY)
SCHIFFERS Alexander (GER)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
ITA PELLEGRINI Alberto 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/3 V/5 0.83 28 15 13
CHN CHEN Yu D/3 2 D/1 D/2 D/1 D/4 D/3 0 14 30 -16
BRA ZEYTOUNLIAN Willian D/2 V/5 3 D/2 D/1 D/3 D/4 0.17 17 26 -9
USA GOKEA Rienzi D/2 V/5 V/5 4 D/1 D/4 D/1 0.33 18 24 -6
ROU IANCU George D/3 V/5 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 V/5 0.83 28 14 14
HUN DECSI Tamas V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/4 6 V/5 0.83 29 22 7
GBR WEBB Jonathan D/0 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/2 D/3 7 0.5 20 23 -3
Pool 21Piste 1015:00 Referee: GUTH Jerome (FRA)
STETSIV Oleg (USA)
V/M HS HR HS/HR
ITA MIRACCO Luigi 1 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 1 30 17 13
HUN GEMESI Bence D/2 2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 D/4 0.67 26 22 4
USA FITZGERALD Jonathan D/4 D/2 3 V/5 D/3 D/3 D/1 0.17 18 26 -8
KAZ TILENSHIYEV Yeraly D/4 D/3 D/1 4 D/3 V/5 D/3 0.17 19 25 -6
POL OCINSKI Jakub D/4 D/3 V/5 V/5 5 V/5 D/2 0.5 24 23 1
JPN SHIRAI Hiromu D/1 D/4 V/5 D/0 D/2 6 D/4 0.17 16 28 -12
ROU TEODOSIU Iulian D/2 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 27 19 8
Pool 22Piste 1115:00 Referee: COX Matthew (USA) V/M HS HR HS/HR
RUS BOTEZATU Maxim 1 V/5 D/2 D/1 D/1 V/5 D/0 0.33 14 22 -8
BRA DONDEO Gabriel D/1 2 D/1 D/3 D/1 D/3 D/1 0 10 30 -20
HUN VALKAI Ferenc V/5 V/5 3 V/5 V/5 V/5 V/5 1 30 18 12
GBR AIYENURO Soji V/5 V/5 D/4 4 D/2 V/5 D/2 0.5 23 21 2
BEL VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe V/5 V/5 D/3 V/5 5 D/3 D/2 0.5 23 19 4
JPN ARAI Kohta D/1 V/5 D/4 D/2 V/5 6 D/0 0.33 17 26 -9
ITA FOSCHINI Gabriele V/5 V/5 D/4 V/5 V/5 V/5 7 0.83 29 10 19