Clean sport learn more
Smiljka
RODIC
Fie ranking
382
SERBIA
Age
31
29.04.1985
Weapon
  • Epée (Ranking 382)
  • Foil
Handness
Right

Latest competitions

Date Type of competition City (Country) Place
22 June 2016 Zone Championships
TORUN (POLAND)
77
14 May 2016 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
19
An error occurred. Please try again later
Last opponent
Smiljka
RODIC
Yana
SHEMYAKINA
vs
0
0% wins
Rank
382
SRB
2
100% wins
Rank
30
UKR

Future competitions

Date Name of competition Type of competition City (Country) Registration
24.03.2017 WESTEND Grand Prix Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
28.04.2017 Reinhold-Würth-Cup World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
29.04.2017 Cole Cup Satellite
Sheffield (GREAT BRITAIN)
30.04.2017 Coupe du Monde par équipes World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)

Medal score (Individual only)

Gold Silver Bronze Total
Senior

Future competitions

Date Name of competition Type of competition City (Country) Registration
24.03.2017 WESTEND Grand Prix Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
28.04.2017 Reinhold-Würth-Cup World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
29.04.2017 Cole Cup Satellite
Sheffield (GREAT BRITAIN)

Results

Date Type of competition City (Country) Place
2016-06-22 Zone Championships
TORUN (POLAND)
77
2016-05-14 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
19
2016-03-18 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
129
2016-03-12 Satellite
Sofia (BULGARIA)
16
2015-12-05 Grand Prix
Doha (QATAR)
148
2015-11-13 World Cup
Nanjing (CHINA)
180
2015-11-08 Satellite
Copenhague (DENMARK)
41
2015-10-23 World Cup
Legnano (ITALY)
208
2015-10-18 Satellite
Turku (FINLAND)
8
2015-10-10 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
26
2015-07-14 World Championship
Moscow (RUSSIA)
149
2015-06-06 Zone Championships
Montreux (SWITZERLAND)
70
2015-05-16 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
19
2015-05-09 Satellite
Maalot (ISRAEL)
6
2015-03-20 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
177
2015-01-23 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
211
2014-11-23 Satellite
Oslo (NORWAY)
20
2014-11-14 World Cup
Xuzhou (CHINA)
76
2014-11-09 Satellite
Copenhague (DENMARK)
24
2014-11-01 Satellite
Arhus (DENMARK)
9
2014-10-24 World Cup
Legnano (ITALY)
145
2014-10-19 Satellite
Turku (FINLAND)
3
2014-10-11 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
6
2014-07-17 World Championship
Kazan (RUSSIA)
84
2014-06-07 Zone Championships
Strasbourg (FRANCE)
56
2014-05-17 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
11
2014-03-07 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
196
2014-02-28 World Cup
St-Maur (FRANCE)
120
2014-02-07 World Cup
Leipzig (GERMANY)
69
2014-02-01 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
131
2014-01-17 World Cup
Doha (QATAR)
71
2013-11-30 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
12
2013-11-24 Satellite
Oslo (NORWAY)
13
2013-11-09 Satellite
Arhus (DENMARK)
3
2013-10-26 Satellite
Copenhague (DENMARK)
16
2013-10-13 Satellite
Turku (FINLAND)
20
2013-08-05 World Championship
Budapest (HUNGARY)
60
2013-06-16 Zone Championships
Zagreb (CROATIA)
45
2013-05-18 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
12
2013-03-08 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
96
2013-03-01 World Cup
St-Maur (FRANCE)
90
2013-02-08 World Cup
Leipzig (GERMANY)
148
2013-02-02 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
90
2012-12-01 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
19
2012-06-15 Zone Championships
Legnano (ITALY)
31
2012-05-19 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
5
2012-03-23 World Cup
St-Maur (FRANCE)
143
2012-03-09 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
160
2012-02-25 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
112
2011-12-11 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
2
2011-10-10 World Championship
Catania (ITALY)
119
2011-07-14 Zone Championships
Sheffield (GREAT BRITAIN)
52
2011-06-11 Grand Prix
Nankin (CHINA)
82
2011-05-21 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
5
2011-05-07 Satellite
Istanbul (TURKEY)
3
2011-03-25 World Cup
Leipzig (GERMANY)
56
2011-03-11 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
90
2011-02-26 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
58
2010-11-04 World Championship
Paris (FRANCE)
112
2010-10-10 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
3
2010-07-16 Zone Championships
Leipzig (GERMANY)
65
2010-05-22 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
1
2010-03-20 World Cup
Lobnya (RUSSIA)
61
2010-03-13 World Cup
Florina (GREECE)
15
2010-03-06 World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
97
2010-02-19 Grand Prix
Saint-Maur (FRANCE)
103
2010-02-13 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
50
2010-02-05 World Cup
Rome (ITALY)
57
2010-01-15 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
93
2009-10-11 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
11
2009-10-02 World Championship
Antalya (TURKEY)
74
2009-07-13 Zone Championships
Plovdiv (BULGARIA)
59
2009-05-23 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
1
2009-03-21 World Cup
Lobnya (RUSSIA)
71
2009-03-14 World Cup
Florina (GREECE)
29
2009-03-07 World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
87
2009-02-20 Grand Prix
Saint-Maur (FRANCE)
76
2009-02-14 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
70
2009-02-06 Grand Prix
Rome (ITALY)
58
2009-01-16 Grand Prix
Budapeste (HUNGARY)
81
2008-10-12 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
11
2008-07-04 Zone Championships
Kiev (UKRAINE)
64
2008-05-24 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
2
2008-03-15 World Cup
Florina (GREECE)
45
2008-03-08 World Cup
St-Petersbourg (RUSSIA)
77
2008-03-01 World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
62
2008-02-22 Grand Prix
Saint-Maur (FRANCE)
132
2008-02-16 World Cup
Barcelone (SPAIN)
113
2008-02-08 Grand Prix
Rome (ITALY)
109
2008-02-02 World Cup
Luxembourg (LUXEMBOURG)
91
2008-01-26 World Cup
Prague (CZECH REPUBLIC)
62
2008-01-18 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
144
2007-11-24 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
3
2007-09-30 World Championship
St-Petersbourg (RUSSIA)
71
2007-07-02 Zone Championships
Gand (BELGIUM)
65
2007-05-05 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
5
2007-03-17 World Cup
Florina (GREECE)
61
2007-03-10 World Cup
St-Petersbourg (RUSSIA)
67
2007-03-03 World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
114
2007-02-24 World Cup
Saint-Maur (FRANCE)
75
2007-02-10 Non official
Belgrade (SERBIA)
40
2007-01-27 World Cup
Prague (CZECH REPUBLIC)
95
2007-01-19 Grand Prix
Budapest (HUNGARY)
66
2006-11-25 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
1
2006-10-02 World Championship
Turin (ITALY)
61
2006-05-06 Satellite
Split (CROATIA)
3
2006-04-28 Non official
St-Petersbourg (RUSSIA)
60
2006-03-17 Non official
Rome (ITALY)
66
2006-03-11 World Cup
Athènes (GREECE)
72
2006-03-04 World Cup
Tauberbischofsheim (GERMANY)
76
2006-01-20 World Cup
Budapest (HUNGARY)
59
2005-11-26 Satellite
Belgrade (SERBIA)
3
2005-10-09 World Championship
Leipzig (GERMANY)
69
2005-03-27 World Championship
Linz (AUSTRIA)
43
2005-02-13 World Cup
Moedling (AUSTRIA)
37
2005-02-06 Non official
Goteborg (SWEDEN)
3
2005-01-16 World Cup
Dijon (FRANCE)
31
2004-12-05 World Cup
Osnabrück (GERMANY)
13
2004-10-23 World Cup
Ponte de Sor (PORTUGAL)
2
2004-04-05 World Championship
Plovdiv (BULGARIA)
58
2004-02-15 World Cup
Moedling (AUSTRIA)
63
2004-01-18 World Cup
Dijon (FRANCE)
47
2003-10-19 World Cup
Bratislava (SLOVAKIA)
63
2003-10-06 World Championship
La Havane (CUBA)
84
2003-04-10 World Championship
Trapani (ITALY)
64
2003-02-16 World Cup
Mödling (AUSTRIA)
58
2002-10-19 World Cup
Bratislava (SLOVAKIA)
34
An error occurred. Please try again later

Ranking

Season Ranking Points
Senior
2016/2017 382 − 111 0.0
2015/2016 271 − 87 1.0
2014/2015 184 − 14 4.0
2013/2014 170 − 40 5.0
2012/2013 130 − 28 8.0
2011/2012 102 − 6 10.0
2010/2011 96 + 34 13.0
2009/2010 130 + 7 14.0
2008/2009 137 + 32 12.0
2007/2008 169 + 15 6.0
2006/2007 184 − 64 6.0
2005/2006 120 + 189 10.0
2004/2005 309 + 13 0.0
2002/2003 322 0.0
Junior
2004/2005 17 + 122 66.0
2003/2004 139 + 18 10.0
2002/2003 157 8.0
An error occurred. Please try again later
Last opponent
Smiljka
RODIC
Yana
SHEMYAKINA
vs
0
0% wins
Rank
382
SRB
2
100% wins
Rank
30
UKR
History
  • Championnats d'Europe (TORUN) 2016-06-22 - CHZ - S - E
    RODIC Smiljka SHEMYAKINA Yana
    0 5
  • Championnats d'Europe (Plovdiv) 2009-07-13 - CHZ - S - E
    RODIC Smiljka SHEMYAKINA Yana
    2 5

OPPONENTS (FROM 2006)

Name Nationality Victories - Defeats